Quanzhou Tianyi Electronics Co., Ltd.
Main products:satellite antenna,DVB Receivers,ku/c band lnb,cable F connector
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. ZHENG GEXIN
  • Company Name : Quanzhou Tianyi Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-595-28923260
  • Fax : 0086-595-22500721
  • Address : Fujian,Quanzhou,Donghai Chengzhou Industrial Zone,Fengze district,Quan zhou,Fujian,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 362000

Red,simple optical power meter

Red,simple optical power meter
Product Detailed
1Optical power meter Portable,Convenient 2.Built-in visual fault locator(VFL) 3.Quick to find the fault

Optical Power Meter

Feature

Long battery life,up to 5000 measurements operationAutomatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operationTesting the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber linkLocates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber networkSupport USB to transmit the data: 

Detail Parameter as following: 

Fiber type

9/125um single mode 4.Wavelength:1550nm

 

light source

- FP laser diode

 

connector type

FC/APC FC/PC

 

precision

±10m(reflection point)

 

±200m(No reflection point)

 

VFL

 

Wavelength         

power out

connector typ e

 

650nm 

1mw

universal connector

 

Battery

 

battery type:      

continous operating time(@25°C):

Auto power off:

2AA alkaline battery       

Greater than 1000times or VFL continuous working 10hours  

3 min

Resolution

Max distance Minimum dead zone

0.001km             30km 50km            20m

 

 Environmental

 

erating temp:

orage temp:

midity:

 

0°Cto+40°C

-20°Cto+70°C0to 95%(no frozen)

Size

157x86x40

Company Introduction:

we are a 11 years' experience company on satellite receiver & Anttenna dishe & satellite finder etc.Equipt with a professional R&D and marketing team,which ensure us provide you with best qualified products.

 

Our severce:

1) Inquiries/questions are typically answered within 24 working hours;

2) Customized design is available,OEM/ODM are welcome;

3) Special discount and protection of sales area provided to customers of long term cooperation.

Red,simple optical power meter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.